Is Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- biodynamic full cream cows milk
- live yoghurt culture - lactobacillus delbrueckii ssp bu lgaricus
biodynamic full cream cows milk
Dietitian noteCattle and calf refer to "cow", which is an animal.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Biodynamic Full Cream Cows Milk, Organic Sugar, Or ganic Mixed Berries 6%, Lactase, Jam setter, Live Yoghurt Culture - Lactobacillus delbrueckii ssp bu lgaricus, Streptococcus thermophilus.
Check Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Mungalli Creek Organic Lactose Free Greek Yoghurt Berry 375g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
MadeGood Organic Granola Bars Gluten Free Mixed Berry -- 6 Bars
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Green Valley Creamery Sour Cream, Lactose Free, Organic
Green Valley Creamery, Yogurt Lactose Free Vanilla Low Fat Organic, 6 Ounce
About this product
Yogurt · Pouch


