Is Murray River Organics 100% Organic Ultimate Mix 180g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Organic Organic Sultanas, Organic Coconut Fl Akes, Organic Cranberries, Organic Pis Tachios, Organic Apple Juice Concentrate, Org Anic Sunflower Oil, Salt
Check Murray River Organics 100% Organic Ultimate Mix 180g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Murray River Organics 100% Organic Ultimate Mix 180g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Birch Benders Organic Pancake & Waffle Mix Gluten Free Plain -- 14 oz
Jovial 100% Organic Gluten-Free Brown Rice Fusilli Pasta 12oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Birch Benders Griddle Cakes, Pancake & Waffle Mix Classic Organic, 16 Ounce
Where to buy
Murray River Organics 100% Organic Ultimate Mix 180g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Snack · Pouch, Dried


