No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.

Is Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano Lactose Free?

No. This product is not lactose free as it lists 1 ingredient that contains lactose.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Pasteurized Sheep's Milk, Salt, Enzymes.

Check Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano against your own diets in the app.

About this product

Cheese · Granule

Flavor
SavorySaltyTangy
Texture
Hard
Commonly used for
GarnishingToppingCookingMeal Prep
Lactose Free? Murray's® Grated Pecorino Romano | Spoonful