Is Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- vitamin b2
- vitamin b1
- vitamin b12
- vitmain d3
- +3 more
vitamin b2
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Musashi Bulk Protein Blend (65%) [Whey Protein Concentrate, Skim Milk Powder, Whey Protein Isolate, Whole Milk Powder, Emulsifiers (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin)], Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Cocoa Powder, Vitamins & Minerals (Dicalcium Phosphate, Dipotassium Phosphate, Magnesium Carbonate, Zinc Gluconate, Ferric Pyroosphate, Maltodextrin, Sodium Ascrobate, Vitamin E Acetate, Nicotinamide, Vitamin A Acetate, Vitmain D3, Vitamin B12, Potassium Iodide, Vitamin B6, Vitamin B2, Vitamin B1, Folic Acid), Flavours, Vegetable Gum (Guar Gum), Sweetener (Sucralose), Acidity Regulator (Citric Acid) Contains: Milk, Soy Products
Check Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Musashi The Way Bulk Protein Chocolate Milkshake Flavour in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Nature Valley Protein Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Chewy Bar
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
RxBar - Protein Bar - Chocolate Sea Salt - Case of 12 - 1.83 oz.
About this product
Supplement · Powder


