Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder - Intense Vanilla - 32oz Vegan?

Description
Pronounced vanilla delivers a strong sweet flavor with occasional artificial notes reported by shoppers. Powder mixes into a generally smooth, creamy texture when shaken or blended; some users note slight chalkiness. Common uses include post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and variable sweetness preference and value noted.
Why it's not vegan
- whey protein hydrolysate
- whey protein isolate
- whey protein concentrate
- milk protein isolate
- biotin
- riboflavin
- cholecalciferol
- D-calcium pantothenate
- +7 more
whey protein hydrolysate
Dietitian noteWhey is a protein found in milk.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+11 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Pronounced vanilla delivers a strong sweet flavor with occasional artificial notes reported by shoppers. Powder mixes into a generally smooth, creamy texture when shaken or blended; some users note slight chalkiness. Common uses include post-workout shakes, smoothies, and baking. Reviewers mention consistent flavor and variable sweetness preference and value noted.
Ingredients
Protein Blend ( Milk Protein Isolate , Calcium Sodium Caseinate , Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolysate , Lactoferrin , L-Glutamine , Taurine ) , Maltodextrin , Sunflower Oil , Natural And Artificial Flavors , Less than 1% of : Medium Chain Triglycerides , Potassium Chloride , Canola Oil , Inulin , Magnesium Oxide , Acesulfame Potassium , Soluble Corn Fiber , Potassium Bicarbonate , Gum Blend ( Cellulose Gum , Xanthan Gum , Carrageenan ) , Soy Lecithin , Sucralose , Dl-Alpha Tocopheryl Acetate , Ascorbic Acid , Dicalcium Phosphate , Ferrous Fumarate , Vitamin A Palmitate , Niacinamide , Zinc Oxide , Copper Gluconate , D-Calcium Pantothenate , L-Carnitine , Cholecalciferol , Pyridoxine Hydrochloride , Thiamine Mononitrate , Riboflavin , Chromium Chloride , Folic Acid , Biotin , Potassium Iodide , Cyanocobalamin .
Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder - Intense Vanilla - 32oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder - Intense Vanilla - 32oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 9 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 6 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Garden of Life Organic Protein Powder, Vanilla, 20g Protein, 1.1lb, 18.0oz
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder - Intense Vanilla - 32oz is available at 8 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


