Is Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder, Knockout Chocolate, 50g Protein, 2 Pound Vegetarian?

Description
Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder in the Knockout Chocolate flavor is a 2-pound product that provides 50g of protein. It is specifically designed for post-workout recovery, containing a combination of slow releasing and fast releasing proteins. These proteins help increase amino acid levels, aiding in muscle repair and growth. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- biotin
- D-calcium pantothenate
- cholecalciferol
- +5 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder in the Knockout Chocolate flavor is a 2-pound product that provides 50g of protein. It is specifically designed for post-workout recovery, containing a combination of slow releasing and fast releasing proteins. These proteins help increase amino acid levels, aiding in muscle repair and growth. Unfortunately, no information about what people say about the product is provided.
Ingredients
Milk Protein Isolate, Calcium Sodium Caseinate (Milk), Maltodextrin, Alkalized Cocoa Powder, Whey Protein Concentrate (Milk), Non Dairy Creamer (Sunflower Oil, Maltodextrin, Sodium Caseinate (A Milk Derivative), Mono- And Diglycerides, Tocopherols), Natural And Artificial Flavors, Less Than 1% Of: Potassium Chloride, Whey Protein Isolate (Milk), Medium Chain Triglycerides, Inulin, Canola Oil, Magnesium Oxide, Soluble Corn Fiber, Potassium Bicarbonate, Acesulfame Potassium, Dl-alpha Tocopheryl Acetate, Sucralose, Whey Protein Hydrolysate (Milk), Ascorbic Acid, Soy Lecithin, Calcium Phosphate, Ferrous Fumarate, Vitamin A Palmitate, Niacinamide, Zinc Oxide, Copper Gluconate, D-calcium Pantothenate, Lactoferrin (Milk), Cholecalciferol, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Thiamine Mononitrate, Riboflavin, Chromium Chloride, Folic Acid, Biotin, Potassium Iodide, Cyanocobalamin
Check Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder, Knockout Chocolate, 50g Protein, 2 Pound against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder, Knockout Chocolate, 50g Protein, 2 Pound in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Orgain Organic Protein 50 Superfoods Protein Powder Creamy Chocolate Fudge Flavored
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla Bean, 2.03 Pound, 1 Count, Vegan, Non-GMO, Gluten Free, Packaging May Vary
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Pro Series Protein Powder, Knockout Chocolate, 50g Protein, 2 Pound is available at 6 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Powder


