Is Muscle Milk Strawberries 'N Creme Protein Shake Gluten Free?

Description
A ready to drink strawberry and cream flavored shake with a smooth, creamy texture often described as thick and dessert-like. Commonly consumed as a post workout recovery drink or on the go snack; reviewers note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and consistent mouthfeel across bottles and serving occasions.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural and artificial flavors
natural and artificial flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
A ready to drink strawberry and cream flavored shake with a smooth, creamy texture often described as thick and dessert-like. Commonly consumed as a post workout recovery drink or on the go snack; reviewers note convenient portability, pronounced sweetness, occasional artificial aftertaste, and consistent mouthfeel across bottles and serving occasions.
Ingredients
WATER, MILK PROTEIN ISOLATE, CALCIUM, CASEINATE, SODIUM CASEINATE (MILK), RESISTANT MALTODEXTRIN (FIBERSOL®-2), LESS THAN, 1% OF: NATURAL AND ARTIFICIAL FLAVORS, SUNFLOWER, OIL, CANOLA OIL, MAGNESIUM PHOSPHATE, DIPOTASSIUM PHOSPHATE, CELLULOSE GEL, MEDIUM CHAIN TRIGLYCERIDES, POTASSIUM CHLORIDE, SODIUM REXAMETAPHOSPHATE, CARRAGEENAN, POTASSIUM SURATE, SUCRALOSE, CELLULOSE GUM, ACESULFAME, POTASSIUM ASCORBIC ACID (VITAMIN C), SODIUM PHOSPHATE, BETA CAROTENE (ADDED FOR COLOR), VITAMIN D3. CONTAINS INGREDIENTS DERIVED FROM MILK.
Check Muscle Milk Strawberries 'N Creme Protein Shake against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Milk Strawberries 'N Creme Protein Shake in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
Fairlife Core Power Milk Shake High Protein Vanilla - 14 Fl. Oz.
Owyn Protein Shake Dark Chocolate
Core Power Milk Shake, High Protein, Elite, Chocolate, 14 Fl Oz (414 Ml)
CORE POWER STRAWBERRY BANANA 26 GRAMS COMPLETE PROTEIN MILK SHAKE, 14 OZ
Where to buy
Muscle Milk Strawberries 'N Creme Protein Shake is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


