Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g Vegetarian?

Description
Raspberry-flavored ready-to-drink bottle offers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; texture is more watery than syrupy. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, as a midday refresher, or on-the-go. Reviews note pleasant berry flavor but occasional artificial aftertaste and convenient portability and easy, resealable packaging.
Why it's not vegetarian
- hydrolysed bovine colla gen
- calcium citrate
- L-leucine
hydrolysed bovine colla gen
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Raspberry-flavored ready-to-drink bottle offers a clear, lightly sweet berry taste with a smooth, slightly viscous mouthfeel; texture is more watery than syrupy. Consumers commonly drink it after workouts, as a midday refresher, or on-the-go. Reviews note pleasant berry flavor but occasional artificial aftertaste and convenient portability and easy, resealable packaging.
Ingredients
Protein Water Blend 83.2% [Hydrolysed Bovine Colla gen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk) , Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IB CAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Ele ctrolyte Blend 1.8% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweete ners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colour (Allura Red).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Sparkling Ice® Naturally Flavored Sparkling Water, Black Raspberry 17 fl oz
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Raspberry 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


