Is Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Protein Water Blend 83.3% [Hydrolysed Bovine Collagen, Whey Protein Isolate (Whey Protein 90% (Milk), Emulsifier (Soy Lecithin, Sunflower Lecithin))], Flavour, Food Acids (Citric Acid, Malic Acid), IBCAA 2:1:1 (L-Leucine, L-Isoleucine, L-Valine), Electrolyte Blend 2% [Potassium Citrate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate], Sweeteners (Sucralose, Acesulfame Potassium), Vitamin C (Ascorbic Acid), Colours (Tartrazine, Sunset Yellow FCF).
Check Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
vitaminwater Water Beverage Nutrient Enhanced Energy Tropical Citrus - 20 Fl. Oz.
Muscle Milk Genuine Protein Powder, Vanilla Creme Naturally & Artificially Flavored, 30.9 Oz
Vitaminwater Refresh Electrolyte Enhanced Water W/ Vitamins, Tropical Mango Drink, 20 Fl Oz
MUSCLE MILK Protein Nutrition Shake Dairy Substitute - Shelf Stable, Vanilla Cream
Where to buy
Muscle Nation Protein Water Powder Tropical Crush 300g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Liquid


