Is MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme Dairy Free?

No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.

Why it's not dairy free

  • micellar casein
  • whey protein hydrolysate
  • whey protein concentrate
  • whey protein isolate
  • micro filitered whey protein blend

micellar casein

Dietitian note

Casein is a protein found in dairy products.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

+1 more in the app

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Multi Level Amino Acid Growth , Combat Powder Proprietary Time Release System , : , Micro Filitered Whey Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolysate ) , Micellar Casein , Eggs Albumen , L Glutamine , L Leucine , L Valine , L Isoleucine , L Alanine , L Lysine , L Arginine , Glycine , L Histidine , L Tyrosine , Cystine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , Aspartic Acid , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , Digestive Enzyme Blend , : , Protease , and , Lactase , Cookie Pieces ( Flour Enriched [ Wheat Flour , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ] , Sugar , Canola Oil High Oleic , and/or , Soybeans Oil , Cocoa , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Baking Soda , and/or , Calcium Phosphate , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate ) , Inulin , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin , Potassium Citrate

Check MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme against your own diets in the app.

What is a Dairy Free diet?

A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.

Where to buy

MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme is available at 3 retailers

RalphsPick 'n SaveFry's

About this product

Protein Powder · Powder

Flavor
ChocolateyVanillaSweet
Texture
Powdery
Commonly used for
DrinkingBreakfastMeal PrepSmoothie