Is MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- wheat flour
- flour enriched
- flavors natural & artificial
wheat flour
Dietitian noteWheat is the most popular cereal grain in the world. It can be found in a wide variety of foods from pastas and breads to chips and other savory snacks. Wheat and all its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Multi Level Amino Acid Growth , Combat Powder Proprietary Time Release System , : , Micro Filitered Whey Protein Blend ( Whey Protein Concentrate , Whey Protein Isolate , Whey Protein Hydrolysate ) , Micellar Casein , Eggs Albumen , L Glutamine , L Leucine , L Valine , L Isoleucine , L Alanine , L Lysine , L Arginine , Glycine , L Histidine , L Tyrosine , Cystine , L Methionine , Phenylalanine , L Proline , Serine , Aspartic Acid , L Threonine , L Tryptophan , Digestive Enzyme Blend , : , Protease , and , Lactase , Cookie Pieces ( Flour Enriched [ Wheat Flour , Niacin Vitamin B3 , Iron Reduced , Thiamine Mononitrate Vitamin B1 , Riboflavin Vitamin B2 , Folic Acid Vitamin B9 ] , Sugar , Canola Oil High Oleic , and/or , Soybeans Oil , Cocoa , Corn Syrup High Fructose , Baking Soda , and/or , Calcium Phosphate , Salt , Soy Lecithin , Chocolate ) , Inulin , Flavors Natural & Artificial , Sodium Chloride , Acesulfame Potassium , Sucralose , Soy Lecithin , Potassium Citrate
Check MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 5 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
Glutino Gluten Free Vanilla Creme Dream Cookies 10.6 oz
Goodie Girl Gluten Free Birthday Cake Creme Sandwich Cookies- 10.6oz
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
MusclePharm Combat Protein Powder® Cookies 'N Creme is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Protein Powder · Powder


