Is MUSTARD POTATO SALAD Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- natural flavor
- lactic acid
- dextrose
natural flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer to confirm.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
WHITE POTATOES (POTATOES, DEXTROSE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, POTASSIUM SORBATE AND CITRIC ACID [PRESERVATIVES]), POTATO SALAD DRESSING (WHIPPED SALAD DRESSING [SOYBEAN OIL, WATER, SUGAR, VINEGAR, EGG YOLKS, MODIFIED CORNSTARCH, SALT, NATURAL FLAVOR, MUSTARD FLOUR, PAPRIKA, CALCIUM DISODIUM EDTA {TO PROTECT FLAVOR}], MUSTARD [DISTILLED VINEGAR, MUSTARD SEED, SALT, TURMERIC, SPICES], SUGAR, CONTAINS 2% OR LESS OF: SALT, PEPPER, LACTIC ACID), YELLOW ONION.
Check MUSTARD POTATO SALAD against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUSTARD POTATO SALAD in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Unknown · Pouch


