Is MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS Gluten Free?
Why it's not gluten free
- waxy barley starchflax seed powder
- from wheat
- natural & artificial flavors
- flour
waxy barley starchflax seed powder
Dietitian noteBarley is a cereal grain typically found in breads, breakfast cereals, puddings, porridges, stews, soups, and beer. Barley and all of its derivatives contain gluten.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Waxy Maize, Maltodextrin, Fructose, Dextrose, Corn Solids, Whey Concentrate, Matrix (Whey Concentrates, Micellar Casein,milk Concentrate, Calcium Caseinate, Egg White Albumen ,Whey Isolate, Milk Isolate, Whey Hydrolysate), Fractionated Coconut Oil (Supplies Mcts), Soy Powder (Fiber Source), Corn Syrup Solids, Guar Gum, Real Cookie Crumbs (Contains Flour, Sugar,vegetable Oil Shortening, Water, Cocoa, Modified Corn Starch, Bicarbonate, Glucose-fructose, Modified Milk Ingredient, Salt, Soy Lecithin,artificial Flavor, May Contain Sulfites And Tartrazine), Waxy Barley Starchflax Seed Powder, Glutamine Peptides (From Wheat), Caseinate, Milk Solids, Inulin (Source From Chicory), Powdered Sunflowerseed Oil (Supplies Cla), Colostrum, Inositol, Cinnamon Extract, Sucralose, Mono & Diglycerides, Dipotassium, Phosphate, Citrate, Soya Lecithin, Natural & Artificial Flavors (Cookies & Cream)
Check MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 12 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 8 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 8 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
MUTANT MASS (COOKIES & CREAM) - 5LBS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


