Is My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment Vegetarian?

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- monocalcium phosphate
- natural flavor
monocalcium phosphate
Dietitian noteCalcium phosphate, monocalcium phosphate and tricalcium phosphate all refer to a mineral salt which can be found in both rocks and bones. Absent more information on the label, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
An assortment of individually packaged cookies offering a range of flavors and textures, from soft centers to crisp edges. Commonly enjoyed as snacks, dessert accompaniments, or packed for lunches. Reviews often note consistent flavor variety, pleasant texture contrasts, convenient bulk packaging, and generally positive, predictable freshness across counts and sizes.
Ingredients
Gluten Free Flour (white Rice Flour, Brown Rice Flour, Potato Starch, Tapioca Flour, Soy Flour, Xanthan Gum), Chocolate Cream Filling (organic Palm Oil, Sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Salt, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon), Vanilla Cream (agave, Natural Vanilla Extract, Sugar, Organic Palm Oil, Corn Syrup, Water), Raspberry Jam (raspberries, Sugar, Fruit Pectin, Citric Acid), Organic Cane Sugar, Fructose, Organic Palm Oil, Natural Flavor, Egg, Cocoa (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Dip (sugar, Soybean Oil, Cocoa, Chocolate Liquor, Salt, Vanilla Extract), Vanilla Dip (sugar, Vegetable Shortening, Emulsifier, Vanilla), Chocolate Chips (sugar, Cocoa Powder (processed With Alkali), Chocolate Liquor, Soy Lecithin, Vanilla Extract), Brown Sugar, Powdered Sugar (sugar, Corn Starch), Water, Natural Vanilla Extract, Cinnamon, Agave Syrup, Cream Of Tartar, Baking Powder (sodium Acid Pyrophosphate, Sodium Bicarbonate, Cornstarch, Monocalcium Phosphate), Salt, Baking Soda. Contain: Egg, Soy.
Check My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Dad's Cookies Gluten Free 20 Count Assortment in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Tate's Bake Shop Gluten Free Chocolate Chip Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Totally Original, 6 Count (Frozen)
Oreo Gluten Free Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Van's® Simply Delicious Gluten-Free Waffles, Blueberry, 6 Count (Frozen)
Glutino Cookies Gluten Free Chocolate Vanilla Creme -- 10.6 oz
About this product
Cookie · Piece


