Is MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS Soy Free?
Why it's not soy free
- soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
soy lecithin & polyglycerol polyricinoleic acid
Dietitian noteSoy protein isolate is a concentrated form of plant-based protein extracted from defatted soybean meal and commonly used to boost protein content in processed foods and supplements. It retains allergenic soy proteins that can provoke IgE-mediated responses in sensitive individuals. Avoidance is essential on a soy-free diet to prevent adverse allergic reactions and inadvertent exposure to soy allergens.
Note by Vanessa Vargas, RDN, LDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
SUGAR, COCOA BUTTER, WHOLE MILK POWDER, COCOA MASS, EMULSIFIERS (SOY LECITHIN & POLYGLYCEROL POLYRICINOLEIC ACID), NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING.
Check MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY FAVORITE COMPANY, DESPICABLE ME COLLECTIBLE TIN WITH MILK CHOCOLATE MINIONS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Soy Free
Similar Products
SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT BAR, SWISS MILK CHOCOLATE WITH HONEY & ALMOND NOUGAT
Hershey's Milk Chocolate Bars with Almonds
Ghirardelli Milk Chocolate Squares with Caramel Filling, 5.32 oz
Raisinets Milk Chocolate Made With Whole Fruit
MILK CHOCOLATE FILLED WITH PEANUT BUTTER, MILK CHOCOLATE
About this product
Candy · Candy Piece, Piece


