Is My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- organic natural flavors
- vitamin b12
organic natural flavors
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vitamin B12 (as Methylcobalamin), Apple Cider Vinegar Fruit Blend: Organic Apple Cider Vinegar (Acetic Acid), Organic Lemon Juice (concentrate), Organic Strawberry (fruit), Organic Raspberry (fruit), Organic Blueberry (fruit), Organic Tart Cherry (fruit), Organic Elderberry (fruit) (Sambucus nigra L.), Organic Cranberry (fruit), Organic Tapioca Syrup, Organic Cane Sugar, Pectin, Organic Natural Flavors (Green Apple, and Strawberry), Organic Orange Peel (for dusting), Sodium Citrate, Organic Sunflower Oil.
Check My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Kind Organics, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar Gummies in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Bragg Organic Apple Cider Vinegar with the Mother, Raw and Unfiltered, 32 fl oz
Green Valley Organics, Yogurt Lactose Free Plain Lowfat Organic, 24 Ounce
Bragg Organic Raw Unfiltered Apple Cider Vinegar With The 'Mother' Unflavored -- 16 fl oz
INFUSED APPLE CIDER VINEGAR BEVERAGE, BLOOD ORANGE
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


