Is MY KIND ORGANICS ORGANIC PLANT CALCIUM - 90 TABS Gluten Free?

Ingredients
Vitamin D3 (Cholecalciferol), Vitamin K2 (Menaquinone 7), Calcium (Coralline Red Algae - Whole), Magnesium (Coralline Red Algae - Whole), Organic Fruit And Vegetable Blend (Organic Apple, Organic Beet, Organic Carrot, Organic Spinach, Organic Broccoli, Organic Tomato, Organic Kale, Organic Red Cabbage, Organic Parsley, Organic Brussels Sprout, Organic Green Bell Pepper, Organic Cucumber, Organic Celery, Organic Garlic, Organic Ginger, Organic Green Onion, Organic Cauliflower, Organic Asparagus, Organic Strawberry, Organic Cherry, Organic Blackberry, Organic Blueberry, Organic Raspberry), Organic Gum Arabic, Organic Dextrose, Organic Potato Starch, Organic Oryza Sativa (Rice), Hull Powder, Organic Rice Bran, Organic Coating (Organic Maltodextrin, Organic Sunflower Lecithin, Organic Palm Oil, Organic Guar Gum)
Check MY KIND ORGANICS ORGANIC PLANT CALCIUM - 90 TABS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MY KIND ORGANICS ORGANIC PLANT CALCIUM - 90 TABS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! This product is certified vegan by Vegan.org, making it suitable for dairy free eaters as well.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 7 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 4 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Vanilla, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Green Valley Organics Organic Lactose Free Cream Cheese, 8 oz
Aloha Organic Protein Bar Peanut Butter Chocolate Chip, Plant Based Protein
Orgain Organic Plant Based Protein Powder, Chocolate, 21g Protein, 1.0lb, 16.0oz
Where to buy
MY KIND ORGANICS ORGANIC PLANT CALCIUM - 90 TABS is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Tablet


