Is My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- isopropyl palmitate
- peg-100 stearate
- glyceryl stearate
- glycerin
isopropyl palmitate
Dietitian noteAnimal product not typically used in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Aqua (Water), Glycerin, Cetearyl Alcohol, Theobroma Cacao Seed Butter, Isopropyl Palmitate, Olea Europaea Fruit Oil, Glyceryl Stearate, PEG-100 Stearate, Cocos Nucifera (Coconut) Oil, Parfum (Fragrance), Potassium Lauryl Phosphate, Butyrospermum Parkii (Shea) Butter, Phenoxyethanol, Ethylhexylglycerin, Carbomer, Sodium Hydroxide
Check My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Little Coco Aloe & Pear Moisturising Body Cream 350ml in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Coco Real Cream of Coconut Drink Mix - 16.9 fl oz Bottle
JELLY BEANS, BLUEBERRY, BUBBLE GUM, BUTTERED POPCORN, CAPPUCCINO, CARAMEL CORN, CHOCOLATE PUDDING, COCONUT, COTTON CANDY, A&W CREAM SODA, DR PEPPER, FRENCH VANILLA, GREEN APPLE, JUICY PEAR, SUNKIST LEMON, LEMON LIME, LICORICE, ORANGE SHERBET, PEACH, PINA COLADA, POMEGRANATE, RED APPLE, A&W ROOT BEER, SIZZLING CINNAMON, STRAWBERRY CHEESECAKE, SUNKIST TANGERINE, TOASTED MARSHMALLOW, TOP BANANA, TUTTI-FRUITTI, VERY CHERRY, WATERMELON
Aveeno Adult Body Moisturising, Lotion, Scented, Lavender
Coco Lopez Cream Of Coconut, Real
Lidl Gelatelli Coconut Coco Fruit & Cream Bars
About this product
Unknown · Bottle, Spreadable


