Is My Muscle Chef Protein Ball Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk powder
- milk
- milk protein concentrate
- whey protein concentrate
milk powder
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (27%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Fava Bean Protein, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salted Caramel Centre (12%) (brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweeteners (glycerine), Coconut Nectar, Water, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (414), Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweeteners (sorbitol, Glycerine), Dates, Cashew, Almond, No Added Sugar White Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol), Emulsifiers (polyglycerol, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt (0.5%). Contains: Milk, soy, cashew, almond. May contain: peanut, sesame, Brazil nut, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, wheat, gluten.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that derive from animals and 5 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten and 5 ingredients contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


