Is My Muscle Chef Protein Ball Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk protein concentrate
- milk powder
- milk
- whey protein concentrate
- natural flavours
- polyglycerol
- no added sugar white chocolate
- natural vanilla flavour
- +1 more
milk protein concentrate
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+5 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (27%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Fava Bean Protein, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salted Caramel Centre (12%) (brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweeteners (glycerine), Coconut Nectar, Water, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (414), Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweeteners (sorbitol, Glycerine), Dates, Cashew, Almond, No Added Sugar White Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol), Emulsifiers (polyglycerol, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt (0.5%). Contains: Milk, soy, cashew, almond. May contain: peanut, sesame, Brazil nut, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, wheat, gluten.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
This product may or may not be vegetarian as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from meat or fish depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not dairy free as it lists 4 ingredients that contain dairy.
Details →Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


