Is My Muscle Chef Protein Ball Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural flavours
- natural vanilla flavour
- polyglycerol
- natural caramel flavours
natural flavours
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Protein Blend (27%) (whey Protein Concentrate (milk), Soy Protein Crisp (soy Protein Isolate, Tapioca Starch), Fava Bean Protein, Milk Protein Concentrate), Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Salted Caramel Centre (12%) (brown Rice Syrup, Cashew Butter, Soluble Tapioca Fibre, Sweeteners (glycerine), Coconut Nectar, Water, Coconut Milk, Maltodextrin, Vegetable Gum (414), Natural Caramel Flavours, Natural Vanilla Flavour), Sweeteners (sorbitol, Glycerine), Dates, Cashew, Almond, No Added Sugar White Chocolate (3%) (cocoa Butter, Polydextrose, Cocoa Solids, Milk Powder, Natural Sweeteners (erythritol, Steviol), Emulsifiers (polyglycerol, Sunflower Lecithin), Natural Vanilla Flavour), Vanilla Biscuit Crumb, Sunflower Oil, Cinnamon, Natural Flavours, Sea Salt (0.5%). Contains: Milk, soy, cashew, almond. May contain: peanut, sesame, Brazil nut, hazelnut, macadamia, pecan, pine nut, pistachio, walnut, wheat, gluten.
Check My Muscle Chef Protein Ball against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Protein Ball in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Fairlife Nutrition Plan Chocolate Protein Shakes
fairlife Core Power High Protein Milk Shake Chocolate - 14 Fl. Oz.
SKIPPY Natural Creamy Peanut Butter Spread, 7 G Protein per Serving, Plastic Jar 40 oz
StarKist Light Tuna in Water, 17g Protein, 2.6 oz Pouch
Orgain USDA Organic Plant Protein and Superfoods Powder, Vanilla
About this product
Snack · Piece


