Is My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- milk
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (32%), Vegetables (32%) (Broccoli (14%), Onion, Green Beans, Garlic, Ginger, Chilli), Basmati Rice (29%), Peanut (2%), Tamarind Paste, Herbs, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Spices, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Desiccated Coconut, Lime Juice, Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


