Is My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g Vegan?
Why it's not vegan
- milk
- beef
milk
Dietitian noteMilk is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Beef (32%), Vegetables (32%) (Broccoli (14%), Onion, Green Beans, Garlic, Ginger, Chilli), Basmati Rice (29%), Peanut (2%), Tamarind Paste, Herbs, Coconut Milk Powder (Milk), Spices, Wheat Protein, Vegetable Oil, Salt, Brown Sugar, Vinegar, Soy Sauce (Wheat), Desiccated Coconut, Lime Juice, Thickener (Guar Gum).
Check My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open My Muscle Chef Thai Satay Beef & Basmati Rice 390g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Thai Kitchen Stir-fry Rice Noodles – 14 Oz. (Case of 12)
Minute Ready To Serve Jasmine Fragrant Thai White Rice, 4.4 oz Cups, 2 Count
Ben's Original Ready Rice Basmati
Amy's Pad Thai, Made with Organic Rice Noodles, Vegetables & Tofu, Non GMO, 9.5-Ounce
A Taste of Thai Gluten Free Straight Cut Rice Noodles - 16oz
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


