Is Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack Vegetarian?

Yes! We believe this product is vegetarian as there are no meat or fish ingredients listed on the label.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Each tablet contains: Magnesium Hydroxide 400mg, A luminium Hydroxide-Dried 400mg, Simethicone 30mg, Also contains Saccharin Sodium and Lactose., Alumi nium Hydroxide- Dried 400 mg (equivalent to 50% Al uminium Oxide, Anhydrous (AIO)), Magnesium Hydroxi d

Check Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegetarian diet?

A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.

Where to buy

Mylanta 2Go Antacid Double Strength Chewable Tablets Lemon Mint 24 pack is available at 1 retailer

Woolworths

About this product

Supplement · Piece