Is MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- emulsifying wax
- tocopherol acetate
- cetyl esters
- cetyl myristoleate
emulsifying wax
Dietitian noteThis ingredient could be derived from animal sources but is not usually seen in food (more typically seen in medications, supplements, cosmetics and/or cleaning supplies).
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Purified Water, Cetyl Myristoleate, Bryonia Alba 6X, Rhus Tox 6X, Vitamin E (Tocopherol Acetate), Deodorized Garlic Oil, Phospholipids, Cetyl Esters, Emulsifying Wax, Glycerine, Glucose, Glucose Oxidase, Lactoperoxidase (Paraben Free)
Check MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
No. This product is not vegetarian as it lists 2 ingredients that derive from meat or fish and 2 ingredients that could could derive from meat or fish depending on the source.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


