Is MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- cetyl esters
- cetyl myristoleate
- emulsifying wax
- tocopherol acetate
cetyl esters
Dietitian noteCetyl palmitate is made using sperm oil.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Menthol, Purified Water, Cetyl Myristoleate, Bryonia Alba 6X, Rhus Tox 6X, Vitamin E (Tocopherol Acetate), Deodorized Garlic Oil, Phospholipids, Cetyl Esters, Emulsifying Wax, Glycerine, Glucose, Glucose Oxidase, Lactoperoxidase (Paraben Free)
Check MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 4 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Ben & Jerry's Chocolate Fudge Brownie Non-Dairy Ice Cream Frozen Dessert - 16oz
Daisy Pure & Natural Light Sour Cream - 16oz
Daisy® Light Sour Cream 14 Oz. Squeeze Bottle
Rebel Ice Cream Mint Chip Ice Cream - 16oz
COFFEE MATE NATURAL BLISS Sweet Cream All-Natural Liquid Coffee Creamer, 32 Fl. Oz. Bottle | Dairy Creamer
Where to buy
MYONATURAL PAIN RELIEF CREAM (PUMP BOTTLE) - 16OZ is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Unknown · Bottle


