Is MyVitamins Wellness Active Women Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- lipase
- biotin
- vitamin b12
- amylase
- co enzyme q10
- +5 more
lipase
Dietitian noteLipase is an enzyme that comes from the stomachs and tongue glands of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+6 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Calcium Carbonate, Bulking Agent (microcrystalline Cellulose), Vitamin C, Natural Vitamin E Powder, Panax Ginseng Extract 10:1 (panax Ginseng), Pantothenic Acid, Choline Bitartrate, Ferrous Fumarate, Potassium Chloride, Magnesium Oxide, Riboflavin, Royal Jelly Extract 3:1, Alpha Lipoic Acid Cirtus Bioflavnoid Complex, Anti Caking Agents (magnesium Starate, Silicon Dioxide), Glazing Agents (hydroxypropylmethylcellulose, Glycerine, Carnuaba Wax), Zinc Oxide, Vitamin B6, Thiamin, Beta Carotene 20%, Niacin, Inositol Dc 95%, Lipase, Bromelian Extract (ananas Comosus L.), Papain Powder, Sodium Slelenite, Vitamin D2, Grapeseed Extract (vitis Vinifera), Co Enzyme Q10, Amylase, Copper Sulphate, Lutein (tagetes Erecta L.), Chromium Picolinate, Vitamin B12, Vitamin K1, Folic Acid, Biotin. May Contain Milk.
Check MyVitamins Wellness Active Women against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open MyVitamins Wellness Active Women in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
About this product
Supplement · Piece


