Is N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- diglycerides
diglycerides
Dietitian noteMono and di-glycerides (sometimes e471) are fatty acids that can come from either animal or plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MALTOSE, JACK BEAN, GLUTINOUS RICE POWDER, ACETYLATED DISTARCH ADIPATE, TAPIOCA STARCH, PALM OIL, MONO-AND DIGLYCERIDES, CITRIC ACID, POTATO STARCH, APPLE JUICE, SALT, ARTIFICIAL LYCHEE FLAVOR, SUGAR, HYDROXYPROPYL STARCH, TITANIUM DIOXIDE (AS COLORING), SORBIC ACID (AS PRESERVATIVE), SODIUM HEXAMETAPHOSPHATE, SODIUM ACID PYROPHOSPHATE, SODIUM PYROPHOSPHATE.
Check N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open N/a Lychee Imperial Mochi, Lychee in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
About this product
Snack · Piece


