Is NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- natural and artificial flavor
- dextrose
- calcium phosphate
- vitamin b2
- +2 more
natural and artificial flavor
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+2 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Nutter Butter: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Peanut Butter (Roasted Peanuts, Corn Syrup Solids, Hydrogenated Vegetable Oil {Rapeseed, Cottonseed, and Soybean Oils}, Salt, Peanut Oil), Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Whole Grain Wheat Flour, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Palm Oil, Salt, Leavening (Baking Soda, Calcium Phosphate) Soy Lecithin, Artificial Flavor. Oreo: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Sugar, Palm Oil, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Cocoa (Processed with Alkali), High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda and/or Calcium Phosphate), Salt, Soy Lecithin, Chocolate, Artificial Flavor. Chips Ahoy!: Unbleached Enriched Flour (Wheat Flour, Niacin, Reduced Iron, Thiamine Mononitrate {Vitamin B1}, Riboflavin {Vitamin B2}, Folic Acid), Semisweet Chocolate Chips (Sugar, Chocolate, Cocoa Butter, Dextrose, Milk, Soy Lecithin), Sugar, Soybean and/or Canola Oil, Palm Oil, High Fructose Corn Syrup, Leavening (Baking Soda, Ammonium Phosphate), Salt, Natural and Artificial Flavor, Caramel Color.
Check NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Nabisco Double Stuf Gluten Free Oreo Chocolate Sandwich Cookies
Nutter Butter Cookies Sandwich Peanut Butter Family Size! - 16 Oz
RITZ Peanut Butter Sandwich Crackers, Lunch Snacks, 8 Snack Packs (6 Crackers Per Pack)
Nabisco Chips Ahoy! Chips Ahoy Real Chocolate Chip Cookies Original
NABISCO OREO COOKIES - MINI MINI 1X1 OZ
Where to buy
NABISCO Oreo Nutter Butter Chips Ahoy! Cookies Snack Packs - 12-1 Oz is available at 10 retailers
About this product
Cookie · Pouch


