Is Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g Gluten Free?

Description
These compact bars offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and a mild, cookie like sweetness with subtle caramel notes. Reviewers note convenient single serve packaging and easy portability for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel. Opinions vary on portion size and sweetness; many report consistent taste across multiple purchases.

Description
These compact bars offer a chewy, slightly crumbly texture and a mild, cookie like sweetness with subtle caramel notes. Reviewers note convenient single serve packaging and easy portability for on the go snacking, lunchboxes, or travel. Opinions vary on portion size and sweetness; many report consistent taste across multiple purchases.
Ingredients
Cashews † 51%, Dates† 49%, †Cashews & Dates not from Britain
Check Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Outshine Strawberry Frozen Fruit Bars, Non-GMO, 6 Count
Katz Gluten Free Glazed Donuts | Dairy, Nut, Soy and Gluten Free | Kosher (1 Pack of 6 Donuts, 14 Ounce)
Nature Valley Sweet & Salty Nut Chewy Granola Bars, Peanut, 6 Ct, 7.4 Oz
Dairy Free Cashew Milk Dipped Frozen Dessert Bar, Salted Caramel, Vegan, Non-GMO Project Verified, 4 Pack, 9.2 fl oz
OUTSHINE No Sugar Added Strawberry, Tangerine & Raspberry Frozen Fruit Bars, 12 Ct. Box | Gluten Free
Where to buy
Nakd Fruit & Nut Bars - Cashew Cookie 4 Pack 140g is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Snack · Bar


