Is Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g Gluten Free?

Description
Moderately rich chocolatey and toasted-nut flavor, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunch; consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or office treat. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention a slightly sweet finish and overall compact size.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Moderately rich chocolatey and toasted-nut flavor, with a dense, chewy texture and occasional crunch; consumers commonly use it as a portable snack, pre- or post-activity bite, or office treat. Reviewers note consistent taste, convenient individual packaging, and satisfying mouthfeel, while some mention a slightly sweet finish and overall compact size.
Ingredients
Dates (38%), Peanuts (35%), Chicory Fibre (10%), Peanut Flour (8%), Hazelnuts (5%), Fat-Reduced Cocoa Powder (3%), Natural Flavourings
Check Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 2 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Nutella Hazelnut Spread With Cocoa
Nature Valley Peanut Butter Dark Chocolate Protein Chewy Bars, 42.6 oz
NATURE VALLEY, PROTEIN CHEWY BARS, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE, PEANUT BUTTER, DARK CHOCOLATE
Kind Breakfast Protein Dark Chocolate Coco Bars
KIND Breakfast Bars 4 ct, Dark Chocolate Cocoa Breakfast Protein Bar, Gluten Free, 8g Protein
Where to buy
Nakd Protein Bars - Cocoa Hazelnut 3 x 45g is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Protein Bar · Bar


