Is Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- butter bean
butter bean
Dietitian noteButter is typically derived from milk (dairy), but can be derived from plants as well. Butter flavoring, including artificial butter flavoring, may contain milk - if the label is unclear, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Vegetables (59%) (Tomato, Onion, Green Bean, Carrot, Fennel , Parsnip, Spinach), Water, Beans (Butter Bean and /or Cannellini, Lentils (11%), Vegetable Oil (Sunflower and/or Canola), Canola), Ginger, Salt, Coriander, Apple, Garlic, Turmeric, Lemon, Cayenne Pepper, Fennel Seeds
Check Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 2 ingredients that contain gluten.
Details →Similar Products
SNAPDRAGON, VIETNAMESE PHO SOUP BOWL, DELICIOUS RICE NOODLE SOUP BOWL
Amy's Kitchen Canned Soup Organic Chunky Tomato Bisque 411g
Nissin Foods Top Ramen The Original Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 3.42 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Campbell's® Slow Kettle® Style Tomato & Sweet Basil Soup Microwaveable Bowl 15.5 Oz
Nissin Foods Hot & Spicy Ramen Noodle Soup, Chicken Flavor, 4.55 oz Bowl, Shelf-Stable
Where to buy
Naked Kitchen Soup California Wellness Bowl is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Frozen Meal · Pouch


