Is Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g Vegan?
Why it's a maybe for vegan
- natural flavourings
natural flavourings
Dietitian noteNatural flavors can include both animal and plant sources. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.
Ingredients
Dried Rice, Sugar, Potato Starch, Tomato Powder, Natural Flavourings, Garlic Powder, Salt, Dried Onion, Dried Red Pepper, Ground Spices (Cayenne Pepper, Paprika, Ginger), Maltodextrin, Onion Powder, Dried Spring Onion, Colour (Paprika Extract) Citric Acid, Barley Malt Vinegar
Check Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegan diet?
A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegan
Similar Products
Ben’s Original Ready Rice Spanish Style Rice
Doritos Spicy Sweet Chili Flavored
Trader Joe's Organic Elote Corn Chip Dippers Mexican-Style Sweet Corn Flavored Seasoning
Canyon Bakehouse Gluten Free Sweet Rolls Brioche-Style
Seeds of Change Rice Spanish Style with Quinoa Red Bell Peppers & Corn Pouch - 8.5 Oz
Where to buy
Naked Szechuan Style Sweet & Spicy Rice 78g is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Rice · Pouch, Dried


