Is Nandos Medium Peri Peri Sauce 125G Dairy Free?

Description
Medium heat, tangy sauce with a smooth, slightly thick consistency that coats food evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce for grilled chicken, burgers, wraps and roasted vegetables. Reviews note balanced heat, versatile uses, reliable flavor consistency; some find it hotter than expected, and convenient jar size.

Description
Medium heat, tangy sauce with a smooth, slightly thick consistency that coats food evenly. Commonly used as a marinade, glaze, or dipping sauce for grilled chicken, burgers, wraps and roasted vegetables. Reviews note balanced heat, versatile uses, reliable flavor consistency; some find it hotter than expected, and convenient jar size.
Ingredients
Vinegar, Water, Onion Purée (12%), Salt, Lemon Purée (4%), Sunflower Seed Oil, Spices (Cayenne, Pepper, African Bird'S Eye Chilli), Green Chillies, Garlic Purée (1%), Stabilisers (Xanthan Gum, Propylene Glycol Alginate), Antioxidants (Ascorbic Acid, Extract of Rosemary)
Check Nandos Medium Peri Peri Sauce 125G against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nandos Medium Peri Peri Sauce 125G in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
This product may or may not be vegan as it lists 2 ingredients that could derive from animals depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Yes! We believe this product is gluten free as there are no gluten ingredients listed on the label.
Details →Similar Products
Where to buy
Nandos Medium Peri Peri Sauce 125G is available at 3 retailers
About this product
Sauce · Bottle


