Is NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE Alpha-Gal Friendly?
Why it's not alpha-gal friendly
- milk
- goat's milk
- sheep's milk
- feta cheese
- low-moisture part-skim mozzarella cheese
milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals and thus contains alpha-gal.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
+1 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
DOUGH (WHEAT FLOUR, WATER, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL SALT, YEAST), TOMATO SAUCE (TOMATO PASSATA, TOMATO PULP, OLIVE OIL, SUGAR, SALT, OREGANO, BASIL), LOW-MOISTURE PART-SKIM MOZZARELLA CHEESE (MILK, SALT, MICROBIAL RENNET LACTIC FERMENTS), TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE (SHEEP'S MILK, GOAT'S MILK, SALT, LACTIC FERMENTS, MICROBIAL RENNET), SUNFLOWER OIL, BABY SPINACH.
Check NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NAPLES STYLE WOOD FIRED CRUST, TOPPED WITH A SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE, TOMATOES, FETA CHEESE, MOZZARELLA CHEESE AND BABY SPINACH LEAVES PIZZA, SPINACH & FETA CHEESE in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Alpha-Gal Friendly diet?
An Alpha-Gal diet eliminates mammalian meat and products containing mammalian-derived ingredients to prevent allergic reactions in people with alpha-gal syndrome. This includes beef, pork, lamb, dairy products, gelatin, and certain medications derived from mammals. The condition involves a specific sugar molecule found in most mammals, often triggered after a tick bite. People may experience delayed allergic reactions 3-6 hours after consuming trigger foods. The diet focuses on safe alternatives like poultry, fish, and plant-based proteins. When followed carefully, often with guidance from an allergist or dietitian, it can prevent serious reactions while maintaining adequate nutrition.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Alpha-Gal Friendly
Similar Products
UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE TOPPED WITH UNCURED PEPPERONI, PORTABELLA MUSHROOMS, ITALIAN SAUSAGE, PARSLEY, OREGANO AND MOZZARELLA CHEESE OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, UNCURED PEPPERONI MUSHROOM AND SAUSAGE
MARGHERITA RECIPE TOPPED WITH VINE-RIPENED ROMA TOMATOES, EXTRA VIRGIN OLIVE OIL, SWEET BASIL, MOZZARELLA & FONTINA CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, MARGHERITA RECIPE
ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE TOPPED WITH RICOTTA, MOZZARELLA, PARMESAN, ASIAGO & ROMANO CHEESES OVER TOMATO BASIL SAUCE CAULIFLOWER GLUTEN FREE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, ARTISANAL STYLE CHEESE
BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE TOPPED WITH BBQ-SEASONED GRILLED WHITE-MEAT CHICKEN, RED ONIONS, CILANTRO, MOZZARELLA & HICKORY SMOKED GOUDA CHEESES OVER SWEET & TANGY BBQ SAUCE CRISPY THIN CRUST PIZZA, BBQ CHICKEN RECIPE
LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE WITH 100% PURE BEEF, HERB SEASONED TOMATO SAUCE AND REAL MOZZARELLA CHEESE, LASAGNA WITH MEAT & SAUCE
About this product
Frozen Meal · Frozen


