Is Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat Gluten Free?
Ingredients
Tomatoes, Water, Onions, Green Peppers, Red Peppers, Courgettes, Chickpeas, Bulgur Wheat, Cornflour, Red Lentils, Garlic Puree, Smoked Paprika, Sugar, Basil, Salt, Lemon Juice, Extra Virgin Olive Oil, Oregano, Sunflower Oil, Black Pepper, Rosemary Extract, Chilli Powder
Check Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 2 ingredients that are likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 5 ingredients that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL MULTI-SEED CRUNCHY, BAKED CRACKERS WITH SESAME, QUINOA, FLAX, AMARANTH SEEDS, ROSEMARY AND OLIVE OIL FOR A MEDITERRANEAN TASTE, ROSEMARY & OLIVE OIL
Triscuit Crackers Whole Grain Wheat With Sea salt Original - 12.5 Oz
Sara Lee 100% Whole Wheat Bread, Made with Whole Grains, 22 slices, 20 oz
Talenti Gelato Mediterranean Mint Crafted with Non-GMO Ingredients 1 pint
Vans waffles baked with whole wheat, steel cut oats, mi
Where to buy
Napolina Mediterranean Veg Stew with Bulgur Wheat is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Soup · Can, Pouch


