Is Nasoya Baked Teriyaki Tofu - 7 Oz Vegan?

Yes! The manufacturer claims that this product is vegan.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Organic Tofu (Water, Organic Soybeans, Less than 2% of Calcium Sulfate, Magnesium Chloride), Organic Tamari Soy Sauce (Water, Organic Soybeans, Salt, Organic Alcohol), Organic Sugar, Contains 2% or Less of Water, Organic Agave Syrup, Organic Garlic Powder, Organic Apple Cider Vinegar, Salt, Organic Onion Powder, Natural Flavors, Organic Caramel Color, Organic Ginger Powder, Organic Natural Flavor.

Check Nasoya Baked Teriyaki Tofu - 7 Oz against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

Where to buy

Nasoya Baked Teriyaki Tofu - 7 Oz is available at 10 retailers

AlbertsonsVonsJewel-OscoKrogerRalphsSafewayMariano'sPick 'n SaveSmith'sFry's

About this product

Unknown · Loaf

Flavor
SweetSavoryUmami
Texture
ChewyDense
Commonly used for
Meal PrepLunchSandwich