Is Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg Vegetarian?

Description
Small, smooth bedtime tablets with a mildly sweet, slightly medicinal flavor and a quick-dissolve, chalky texture. Commonly taken shortly before sleep to help onset; reviewers often also note consistent, convenient use and improved sleep initiation, while some report a subtle aftertaste or next-morning grogginess in customer feedback on some occasions.
Why it's not vegetarian
- tre mles store in a col dry place fish
- crustacean shellfish
- crustacean shelfish
- fish
- magnesium stearate
- natural flavor
- dextrose
tre mles store in a col dry place fish
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Small, smooth bedtime tablets with a mildly sweet, slightly medicinal flavor and a quick-dissolve, chalky texture. Commonly taken shortly before sleep to help onset; reviewers often also note consistent, convenient use and improved sleep initiation, while some report a subtle aftertaste or next-morning grogginess in customer feedback on some occasions.
Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Xylitol, Cellulose Gum, Soy Polysaccharides, Maltodextrin, Dextrose, Crospovidone, Modified Food Starch, Silicon Dioxide, Malic Acid, Natural Flavor, Stearic Acid, Beet Root Extract, Magnesium Stearate, Citric Acid.
Check Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Kellogg's Crispix Cold Breakfast Cereal, 8 Vitamins and Minerals, Family Size, Original, 18oz Box (1 Box)
vitaminwater zero xxx, electrolyte enhanced water w/ vitamins, açai-blueberry-pomegranate drinks, 20 fl oz, 24 Pack
Frosted Flakes Breakfast Cereal Cup 8 Vitamins and Minerals Original - 2.1 Oz
POWERADE Mountain Berry Blast, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
POWERADE Zero Grape, ION4 Electrolyte Enhanced Fruit Flavored Zero Sugar Zero Calorie Sports Drink w/ Vitamins B3, B6, and B12, Replenish Sodium, Calcium, Potassium, Magnesium, 28 fl oz
Where to buy
Natrol Vitamins Melatonin 5 Mg is available at 9 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Piece


