Is Natural Choice Hot Spanish-Style Chorizo <Br>Semi-Dry Cured Sausage Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- pork
- lactic acid starter culture
pork
Dietitian noteThis ingredient comes from animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
PORK, WATER, SPICES, SEA SALT, CANE JUICE SOLIDS, GARLIC, CULTURED CELERY EXTRACT, LACTIC ACID STARTER CULTURE, SMOKE.
Check Natural Choice Hot Spanish-Style Chorizo <Br>Semi-Dry Cured Sausage against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Choice Hot Spanish-Style Chorizo <Br>Semi-Dry Cured Sausage in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
All Natural Al Fresco Country Style Chicken Breakfast Sausage
Member's Mark Deli Style Dry Cured Hard Salami Smoke Flavor Added
TURKEY SNACK BITES SEMI-DRY & MILDLY SEASONED SAUSAGE, TURKEY
Conecuh Sausage Hickory Smoked Spicy & Hot in Natural Sheep Casing Sausage, 16 Oz.
Butterball All Natural Hot Italian Style Turkey Sausage
Where to buy
Natural Choice Hot Spanish-Style Chorizo <Br>Semi-Dry Cured Sausage is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Meat · Piece


