Is Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb Vegetarian?
Why it's a maybe for vegetarian
- riboflavin
- vitamin b12
- calcium pantothenate
- D-alpha tocopherol acetate
- +3 more
riboflavin
Dietitian noteRiboflavin, also known as vitamin B2 and lactoflavin, can be derived from many sources, including plants, dairy, eggs, fish and meat. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
+3 more in the app
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Whey Protein Concentrate (Microfiltered, Undenatured), Fructose, Pgx (Highly Purified Blend, Processed Using Advanced Proprietary Envirosimplex Technology:konjac-mannan (Root), Sodium Alginate, Xanthan Gum), Natural Vanilla Flavour, Xylitol, Lecithin, Medium Chain Triglycerides, Stevia Leaf Powder, Vitamins And Minerals: Dicalcium Phosphate, Magnesium Citrate, Sodium Chloride, Calcium Citrate, Potassium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid, Zinc Citrate, Beta Carotene, Niacinamide, Biotin, Ferrous Fumarate, Molybdenum Citrate, Copper Chelate, D-alpha Tocopherol Acetate, Selenium Chelate, Manganese Citrate, Calcium Pantothenate, Thiamine Hydrochloride, Pyridoxine Hydrochloride, Riboflavin, Potassium Iodide, Chromium Chelate, Folic Acid, Vitamin D2, Vitamin B12
Check Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Where to buy
Natural Factors SlimStyles® Weight Loss Drink Mix French Vanilla -- 1.75 lb is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Beverage · Powder


