Is NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- pasteurized milk
- cheese cultures
- monterey jack cheese
pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
MONTEREY JACK CHEESE ([PASTEURIZED MILK, CHEESE CULTURES, SALT, ENZYMES], ANTI-CAKING BLEND [POTATO STARCH, POWDERED CELLULOSE]), DRIED CRANBERRIES (CRANBERRIES, SUGAR, SUNFLOWER OIL), DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS (SUGAR, COCOA LIQUOR, COCOA BUTTER, SUNFLOWER LECITHIN, NATURAL VANILLA FLAVORING), BANANA CHIPS (BANANA, COCONUT OIL, SUGAR, NATURAL FLAVOR).
Check NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS CRAVEABLE SNACKER, NATURAL MONTEREY JACK CHEESE, DRIED CRANBERRIES, DARK CHOCOLATE CHUNKS & BANANA CRISPS in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 3 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →This product may or may not be gluten free as it lists 1 ingredient that could contain gluten depending on the source. We recommend contacting the manufacturer directly to confirm.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Sargento® Balanced Breaks® Snacks Natural White Cheddar Cheese, Sea-Salted Roasted Almonds and Dried Cranberries, 3-Pack
SARGENTO, COLBY-JACK, NATURAL COLBY AND MONTEREY JACK CHEESE STICKS
SHARP CHEDDAR NATURAL CHEESE, SEA-SALTED CASHEWS & CHERRY JUICE-INFUSED DRIED CRANBERRIES SNACKS, SHARP CHEDDAR, SEA-SALTED, CHERRY
About this product
Cheese · Bar


