Is natural pepper jack & colby jack cheese with mini round crackers Dairy Free?
Why it's not dairy free
- cultured pasteurized milk
- monterey jack cheese with jalapeno peppers
- monterey jack cheese
cultured pasteurized milk
Dietitian noteMilk (dairy) is a nutrient-rich liquid food produced by mammals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Monterey Jack cheese (cultured pasteurized milk, salt, enzymes, annatto vegetable color), Monterey Jack cheese with jalapeño peppers (cultured pasteurized milk, red and green jalapeño peppers, salt, enzymes), crackers (enriched flour [wheat flour, niacin, reduced iron, thiamin mononitrate, riboflavin, folic acid], sunflower oil, sugar, contains less than 2% of leavening [ammonium bicarbonate, baking soda], barley syrup, malted barley extract, enzymes, sodium metabisulfite [preservative], anti-caking blend [potato starch, powdered cellulose])
Check natural pepper jack & colby jack cheese with mini round crackers against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open natural pepper jack & colby jack cheese with mini round crackers in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Dairy Free diet?
A dairy-free diet eliminates all foods made from or containing milk and milk-derived ingredients, such as butter, cheese, yogurt, and cream. It's essential for people with lactose intolerance, milk allergies, or those who prefer plant-based alternatives. Common dairy substitutes include almond, soy, oat, and coconut-based milks and cheeses. While dairy is a major source of calcium and vitamin D, these nutrients can be replaced through fortified foods or supplements. Many people find going dairy-free helps reduce digestive issues, acne, or inflammation, but balance and proper nutrient intake remain key for long-term health.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Dairy Free
No. This product is not vegan as it lists 3 ingredients that derive from animals and 2 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Details →No. This product is not gluten free as it lists 3 ingredients that contain gluten and 1 ingredient contain gluten depending on the source.
Details →Similar Products
SHREDDED MONTEREY JACK, ASADERO, CHEDDAR & QUESO QUESADILLA OFF THE BLOCK 4 NATURAL MEXICAN FINE CUT CHEESES, 4 CHEESE MEXICAN
Sargento® Sliced Provolone Natural Cheese with Natural Smoke Flavor, 12 slices
Sargento Colby Jack Sliced Colby & Monterey Jack Natural Cheese - 7.5oz
Rao's Homemade Arrabbiata Sauce | 24 oz | Spicy Tomato Sauce | Pasta Sauce | Carb Conscious, Keto Friendly | All Natural, Premium Quality | With Italian Tomatoes & Crushed Red Pepper
P3 Portable Protein Snack Pack with Turkey, Almonds & Colby Jack Cheese, 2 oz Snacking Tray


