Is Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus Pescatarian?
Why it's not pescatarian
- from bovine hide
- natural flavors
- collagen peptides
from bovine hide
Dietitian noteBovine is a term used to describe cattle.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Collagen Peptides (from Bovine Hide), Organic Agave Inulin, Organic Lemon Juice Powder, Organic Lavender Flower, Natural Flavors, Organic Blueberry Fruit Powder (for Color), Organic Beet Root Powder (for Color), Bacillus Coagulans. This Product Is Manufactured In A Facility That Processes Milk, Fish, And Tree Nuts.
Check Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
Natural Whole Nutrition Vital Proteins Beauty Collagen Tropical Hibiscus is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Powder


