Is NATURALLY BERRY FLAVORED JUICE, BERRY BURST Pescatarian?
Why it's a maybe for pescatarian
- vitamin b12
- natural flavors
vitamin b12
Dietitian noteVitamin B12 can come from either animal products or bacteria cultures. If the label does not provide a source, we recommend calling the manufacturer.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Water, Apple Juice From Concentrate, Sugar, Contains 2% Or Less Of: Blackcurrant Juice From Concentrate, Citric Acid, Natural Flavors, Potassium Sorbate (Preservative), Sodium Citrate, Ascorbic Acid (Antioxidant), Zinc Sulfate (Zinc), Pyridoxine Hydrochloride (Vitamin B6), Cholecalciferol (Vitamin D3), Cyanocobalamin (Vitamin B12).
Check NATURALLY BERRY FLAVORED JUICE, BERRY BURST against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY BERRY FLAVORED JUICE, BERRY BURST in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Pescatarian
Similar Products
Where to buy
NATURALLY BERRY FLAVORED JUICE, BERRY BURST is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Beverage · Bottle, Liquid


