Is NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM Gluten Free?

Ingredients
PEACHES, PURE HONEY, CRUSHED HOT PEPPER FLAKES, LEMON JUICE & NATURAL PECTIN.
Check NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open NATURALLY JAMMIN, PEACHES AND SCREAM JAM in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Yogi Warming and Naturally Spicy-Sweet Egyptian Licorice -- 16 Tea Bags
Curly's Sauceless Pulled Pork Naturally Hickory Smoked and Seasoned 12oz Tub
Hi-Chew Naturally and Artificially Flavored Fruit Chews
YELLOW CLING SLICED PEACHES IN NATURAL 100% PEACH AND PEAR JUICE FROM CONCENTRATE AND WATER, PEACH AND PEAR JUICE
Jolly Rancher Gummies Sours Naturally And Artificially Flavored Candy
About this product
Jam · Spreadable


