Is Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets Gluten Free?
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Mannitol, Cellulose Gel, Corn Starch, Maltodextrin, Stearic Acid, Crospovidone, Magnesium Stearate, Natural Flavors, Monk Fruit Extract, Silicon Dioxide, Color Added. Proprietary Calm Mind Blend: L-Theanine, GABA (Gamma-Aminobutyric Acid.
Check Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Yes! We believe this product is dairy free as there are no dairy ingredients listed on the label.
Details →No. This product is not low FODMAP as it lists 1 ingredient that is likely high FODMAP at 1 serving and 1 ingredient that could be moderate or high FODMAP depending on source or serving size.
Details →Similar Products
Made Good Granola Minis Chocolate Chip Pouches, Mixed Berry Pouches
Simply Nature Fruit Strips Wild Berry
Simple Nature Organic Fruit Flavored Snacks Mixed Berry
Red Vines Made Simple Twists Berry Licorice, 4 Oz.
TUMS Smoothies Berry Fusion Extra Strength Antacid Chewable Tablets for Heartburn Relief, 60 Tablets
Where to buy
Nature Made Back to Sleep, Berry, Tablets is available at 1 retailer
About this product
Supplement · Piece


