Is Nature Made® Kids First® Tangerine Vitamin C Gummies 125mg Vegetarian?
Why it's not vegetarian
- gelatin
- natural flavors
gelatin
Dietitian noteGelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.
Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Ingredients
Other Ingredients: Sugar, Corn Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Sodium Citrate, Natural Flavors, Color Added.
Check Nature Made® Kids First® Tangerine Vitamin C Gummies 125mg against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made® Kids First® Tangerine Vitamin C Gummies 125mg in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Vegetarian diet?
A vegetarian diet eliminates meat, poultry, and fish but typically includes dairy, eggs, and plant-based foods. People adopt it for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. This diet emphasizes fruits, vegetables, legumes, grains, nuts, and seeds as key nutrient sources. Vegetarians often get protein from eggs, tofu, beans, and lentils. It can offer health benefits such as reduced risk of heart disease and improved weight management, though attention should be given to nutrients like iron, zinc, and vitamin B12. With proper planning, a vegetarian diet can be both nutritionally complete and sustainable.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Vegetarian
Similar Products
Immune Support Gummies with 500 mg Vitamin C, Folic Acid, and B Vitamins Orange, Tangerine, & Raspberry
Daily Immune Support Drink with 1000 mg Vitamin C, Antioxidants, & B Vitamins Tangerine
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Flintstones Chewable Kids Vitamins with Iron Calcium Vitamin C Vitamin D & More
Nature Made Calcium Magnesium Zinc with Vitamin D Tablets Value Size
Where to buy
Nature Made® Kids First® Tangerine Vitamin C Gummies 125mg is available at 2 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


