Is Nature Made Magnesium Citrate Softgels 125mg 60 Count Pescatarian?

No. This product is not pescatarian as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from red meat or poultry and 2 ingredients that could could derive from red meat or poultry depending on the source.

Why it's not pescatarian

  • gelatin
  • including carmine
  • glycerin

gelatin

Dietitian note

Gelatin comes from the skin, cartilage, and bones of animals.

Note by Rhyan Geiger, RDN

Keep checking with Spoonful

Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Product Image

Description

Gel capsules are essentially flavorless with a smooth, oil-filled texture and minimal aftertaste; most users swallow them with water, often once daily with meals or at bedtime. Reviewers commonly cite easy swallowing and inconspicuous taste, though a minority note larger size, slight odor, or occasional packaging inconsistencies and varied experiences.

Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ downloads • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Other Ingredients: Medium Chain Triglycerides, Gelatin, Glycerin, Rapeseed Lecithin, Water, Colors Added (Including Carmine), Yellow Beeswax.

Check Nature Made Magnesium Citrate Softgels 125mg 60 Count against your own diets in the app.

Where to buy

Nature Made Magnesium Citrate Softgels 125mg 60 Count is available at 10 retailers

CvsFry'sHarris TeeterKrogerMariano'sPick 'n SaveRalphsSmith'sVitacostWalgreens

About this product

Supplement · Piece

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
On The Go