No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.

Is Nature Made Multi Complete Softgels Vegan?

No. This product is not vegan as it lists 1 ingredient that derives from animals and 8 ingredients that could could derive from animals depending on the source.
Product Image
Spoonful app scanning a product

Scan products instantly

500K+ users • 4.6★ rating

Download on App StoreGet it on Google Play

Free download • No credit card

Ingredients

Vitamin A: 750 mcg, Vitamin C: 60 mg, Vitamin D3: 25 mcg (1000 IU), Vitamin E: 22.5 mg, Vitamin K: 40 mcg, Thiamin: 1.5 mg, Riboflavin: 1.7 mg, Niacin: 20 mg, Vitamin B6: 2 mg, Folate 665 mcg DFE (400 mcg Folic Acid), Vitamin B12: 6 mcg, Biotin: 30 mcg, Pantothenic Acid: 10 mg, Calcium: 100 mg, Iron: 18 mg, Iodine: 150 mcg, Magnesium 40 mg, Zinc: 15 mg, Selenium: 20 mcg, Copper: 2 mg, Manganese: 4 mg, Chromium: 120 mcg, Molybdenum: 45 mcg

Check Nature Made Multi Complete Softgels against your own diets in the app.

What is a Vegan diet?

A vegan diet excludes all animal-derived foods, including meat, poultry, fish, dairy, eggs, and honey. It focuses on plant-based sources such as fruits, vegetables, grains, legumes, nuts, and seeds. Many people choose veganism for ethical, environmental, or health reasons. When well-planned, it provides sufficient protein, fiber, and antioxidants, though supplementation or fortified foods may be needed for nutrients like vitamin B12, iron, and omega-3 fatty acids. Vegan diets are associated with lower risks of heart disease and improved digestion but require mindfulness to ensure balanced and complete nutrition.

About this product

Supplement · Bottle

Flavor
Neutral
Texture
Soft
Commonly used for
DrinkingOn The Go
Vegan? Nature Made Multi Complete Softgels | Spoonful