Is Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement Gluten Free?

Description
Soft, fruit‑flavored gummies offer a sweet, candy‑like taste with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one daily with morning routines, keep the bottle on countertops, or travel with it. Reviews often note pleasant taste and easy chewing, while some report occasional stickiness or inconsistent flavor between batches too.
Why it's a maybe for gluten free
- natural flavors
natural flavors
Dietitian noteFlavors and flavoring in food can be derived from a variety of sources, some of which may contain gluten. Unless the label states that the product is gluten-free, we recommend you verify with the manufacturer.
Note by Team Spoonful, Clinical nutrition experts
Keep checking with Spoonful
Explore available ingredient explanations and check other groceries against your dietary needs.

Description
Soft, fruit‑flavored gummies offer a sweet, candy‑like taste with a chewy, slightly sticky texture; users commonly take one daily with morning routines, keep the bottle on countertops, or travel with it. Reviews often note pleasant taste and easy chewing, while some report occasional stickiness or inconsistent flavor between batches too.
Ingredients
Sugar, Glucose Syrup, Water, Gelatin, Citric Acid, Lactic Acid, Calcium Lactate, Natural Flavors. Malic Acid, Colors Added [including Carmine], Tocopherols. Fish And Their Derivatives
Check Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement against your own diets in the app.
Take it with you
Scan to open Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement in Spoonful
Point your phone camera at the code, the app opens right on this product with its results against 26 diets, allergies and intolerances.
What is a Gluten Free diet?
A gluten-free diet excludes all foods containing gluten, a protein found in wheat, barley, rye, and their derivatives. It's essential for people with celiac disease, gluten intolerance, or wheat allergy, as consuming gluten can trigger inflammation and digestive issues. Common gluten-containing foods include bread, pasta, cereals, and baked goods, though many gluten-free alternatives now exist using rice, corn, or almond flour. Beyond medical necessity, some people choose a gluten-free lifestyle for perceived health benefits, though experts emphasize the importance of maintaining a balanced diet rich in fiber, vitamins, and minerals when eliminating gluten-containing grains.
Explore other diets
Often paired with Gluten Free
Similar Products
Kirkland Calcium Adult Gummies Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Cherry Orange & Strawberry Calcium Adult Gummies 500mg 80 Count
Olly The Perfect Women's Multi Dietary Supplement
Nature Made Sublingual B-12 Cherry Flavor Dietary Supplement Micro-Lozenges 1000mcg
Nature Made Digestive Probiotics Ultra-Strength Adult Gummies Raspberry & Cherry -- 42 Gummies
Where to buy
Nature Made Multi For Her + Omega-3s Gummies Dietary Supplement is available at 7 retailers
About this product
Supplement · Candy Piece


